,
Message sent from:
Dracup Road, Bradford
West Yorkshire,
BD7 4HA
01274 578286
01274 523625
 

Brackenhill Primary School Staff List 2017 - 2018

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Ms H Metcalf

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs N Ishtiaq

Assistant Headteachers

Miss S Mir & Miss L Truesdale

School Business Manager

Mrs R Partovi

SEND Coordinator

Mrs C Waerea

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Teaching Staff

Support Staff

 

 

Nursery

 

 

Mr S Brown

Mrs S O’Connor – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Parkington-Camden – Early Years Practitioner – Across Foundation Stage (Mon,Tue,Wed AM)

Mrs I Ilyas – Early Years Practitioner – Across Foundation Stage(Wed PM,Thur,Fri)

Reception Oak

Reception Cherry

Mrs C Waerea/Mrs E Thomas

Mrs S Rashid/Miss L Truesdale

Mrs U Patel – Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Newman – Early Years Practitioner

Year 1 Spruce

Year 1 Pine

Miss S Usman

Mrs R Garbutt

Mrs C Coles – Support Year 1 team

Mrs F Kausar – Support Year 1 team

Miss M Iqbal – Special Needs Assistant

Miss S Larkin – Special Needs Assistant

Year 2 Maple

Year 2 Holly

Mrs G Zeb

Mr D Haynes

Miss E Haunch – Support Year 2 team

Mrs S Malik – Support Year 2 team

Mrs S Sheikh – Special Needs Assistant

Mrs V Cottrell – Special Needs Assistant

Year 3 Willow

Year 3 Ash

Miss S Aslam/Miss L Luty

Miss A Abbas

Mrs S Walker – Support Year 3 team

Miss M Khan – Support Year 3 team

Mrs S Din – Special Needs Assistant

Year 4 Larch

Year 4 Cedar

Miss Z Noor

Mrs A Tahir

Mrs R Karim – Special Needs Assistant

Miss J Robinson – Special Needs Assistant

Mrs K B Sharif – Special Needs Assistant

Year 5 Beech

Year 5 Aspen

Miss Q Ali

Mrs R Khan/Miss S Aslam

Mr L Birkinshaw – Support Year 5 team

Year 6 Rowan

Year 6 Sequoia

Miss S Mir/Mrs K Morris

Mr T Parker

Miss N Ali – Support Year 6 team

Mrs S Nasir – Support Year 6 team

Mr J Saunderson - SCITT Training

Hub / Elklan

Miss F Aliasat

Support

 

 

Non class based teachers

 

KS1 Nurture Group & PPA Cover

Miss L Hooley

ECAR/PPA Cover & Interventions

Mrs S Brindle

Maths Champion

Mrs Z Salebhai

 

 

HLTAs

 

Mrs D Brear

Miss G Day

Mrs T Sharif

Miss R Stebbings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Care Team

 

Learning Mentor

Miss L Thomas

Behaviour Champion

Miss J Eccles

Home School Liaison Officer

Mrs S Shah

Home School Liaison Officer

Mrs R Akhtar

 

 

 

Administration Team

 

PA to Headteacher and SLT

Office Manager

Clerical Assistant - Finance

Clerical Assistant - Pastoral

Receptionist Apprentice

Library & Resource Assistants

ICT Apprentice

Mrs F Holmes

Mrs T Lee

Miss E Hollindrake

Mrs F Constance

Mrs K Charles

Mrs A French & Mrs S Hepton

Mr L Hartley

 

 

Premises Team

 

Site Manager

Assistant Site Manager

Cleaners

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Myk (Site Manager)

Mr P Charles 

Mrs H Patel

Mrs N Kouser 

Mrs S Khan

Ms S Khan

Mrs S Khan 

Mrs R Kausar 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Z Salebhai 

Mrs A Ibrahim 

Mrs F Khanan 

Mrs I Akhtar 

Mrs J Yeadon 

Mrs K Dayalji

Mrs P Akhtar

Mrs R Saddique 

Mrs R Takolia

Mrs S Banwait

Mrs S Akhtar

Mrs S Kouser

Mrs Y Khalid

Mrs M Arif