,
Message sent from:
Dracup Road, Bradford
West Yorkshire,
BD7 4HA
01274 578286
 

Brackenhill Primary School Staff List 2021/2022

Senior Leadership Team

Role

Name

Headteacher

Mrs N Ishtiaq

Deputy Headteacher

Ms S Mir

Assistant Headteacher

Ms R Khanum

SEND Coordinator

Mr T Parker

School Business Manager

Mrs D Evans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reception and Nursery

Class

Role

Name

Reception Cherry

Class Teacher

Miss N Eastwood

Reception Cherry

EYFS Practitioner

 Mrs U Patel

Reception Oak

Class Teachers

Ms R Khanum / Mrs S Rashid

Reception Oak

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs S O’Connor

Nursery

Class Teacher

Miss T Bulmer

Nursery

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs L Newman

Nursery

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs S Parkington-Camden

Across Foundation

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z Salebhai

Across Foundation

Teaching Assistant

Miss T Rawson

 

Year 1

Class

Role

Name

Year 1 Pine

Class Teacher

Miss Q Ali

Year 1 Pine

Learning Support Assistant

Ms K Begum

Year 1 Spruce

Class Teacher

Miss A Jabeen

Year 1 Spruce

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P Bisby

 

Year 2

Class

Role

Name

Year 2 Maple

Class Teachers

Mrs G Zeb / Mrs T Sharif

Year 2 Maple

Learning Support Assistants

Miss E Haunch /Mrs A Henson

Year 2 Holly

Class Teacher

Mr J Saunderson

Year 2 Holly

Learning Support Assistant

Miss I Alam

 

Year 3

Class

Role

Name

Year 3 Ash

Class Teacher

Mrs A Yousef

Year 3 Ash

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs F Kausar

Year 3 Ash

Student Teacher

Mrs E Hussain

Year 3 Willow

Class Teacher

Miss Z Shah

Year 3 Willow

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Y Simpson

Across Year 3

Learning Support Apprentice

Mr Z Akbar

 

Year 4

Class

Role

Name

Year 4 Cedar

Class Teachers

Mr T Parker / Mrs A Tahir

Year 4 Cedar

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Walker

Year 4 Cedar

Student Teacher

Mr J Jawed

Year 4 Larch

Class Teacher

Miss A Akhtar

Year 4 Larch

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Shah

Across Year 4

Learning Support Apprentice

Miss B Keogh

 

Year 5

Class

Role

Name

Year 5 Aspen

Class Teacher

Mrs J Khan

Year 5 Aspen

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Day

Year 5 Beech

Class Teacher

Mrs T Bates

Year 5 Beech

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Coles

 

Year 6

Class

Role

Name

Year 6 Sequoia

Class Teacher

Mrs N Maskeen

Year 6 Sequoia

Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Iqbal

Year 6 Rowan

Class Teachers

Mrs C Cockroft / Mrs K Morris

Year 6 Rowan

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Arif

Across Year 6

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Z Sheikh

Across Year 6

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs T Bibi

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Class

Role

Name

Across Key Stage

HLTA

Mrs D Brear

Across Key Stage

HLTA

Mr L Birkinshaw

Across Key Stage

HLTA

Mr L Barker

 

Pastoral Team

Role

Name

Learning Mentor

Miss L Thomas

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Kellett

Behaviour & Mental Health Champion

Miss J Eccles

Maths Champion

Mrs Z Salebhai

Home School Liaison Officer

Mrs F Kausar

Home School Liaison Officer

Mrs S Shah

 

School Office

Role

Name

PA to Headteacher and SLT

Miss C Wilkinson

Office Manager

Mx E Hollindrake

Clerical Assistant - Pastoral

Mr S Khan

Receptionist

Mrs K Charles

Library & Resource Assistants

Mrs A French & Mrs S Hepton

X
Hit enter to search